Thursday, December 13, 2012

Sketches in Thyme #96

Hello and good morning....

Tiffany has another fabulous sketch to play along with this week over at the Sketches in Thyme blog... and it has chevrons!!!!!!!
Here's sketch #96:
And here is my take with the sketch:
Yup, that the kids hangin with Homer at the season premiere party!!! they were soooo excited that they go to go this year, usually it's just the adults. It was at the Santa Monica Pier and tons of fun..
I used Echo Park's Everyday Eclectic.
I thought it would be fun to add some hexes on there too:
Hope you have a SUPER FAB Thursday!!!!!!


  1. Oh how adorable!! Love that picture with Homer!!

  2. This is soooooooo fun!! I love love love love the chevrons and the hexagons!!!

  3. This LO is sooooo much fun!! Love the little bird facing each other!! ~ Blessings, Tracey


Thanks so much for stopping by to visit my blog. I appreciate your sweet comments!